Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pitaw Koh

Map of Pitaw Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qado,Kohe Petawkoh,Kohe Qado,Kuh-e Petaw Kuh,Kōh-e Qadō,Kūh-e Petaw Kūh,Pitaw Koh,Pitaw Kōh,پتو کوه,کوه قدو, Pitaw Kōh

Pitaw Koh

Welcome to the Pitaw Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitaw Kōh. See Pitaw Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitaw Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pitaw Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Pitaw Koh
Places near Pitaw Koh

Online Dating

Pitaw Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pitaw Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaw Koh, Afghanistan