-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Waras

Map of Jar-e Waras Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Waras,Jar-e Waras̄,Jar-e Waṟas,جر ورث, Jar-e Waras̄

Jar-e Waras

Welcome to the Jar-e Waras google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Waras̄. See Jar-e Waras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Waras̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Waras
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60397/66.44551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Waras
  •  
Places near Jar-e Waras

Online Dating

Jar-e Waras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Waras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Waras, Afghanistan