-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Pas-e Pusht

Map of Jar-e Pas-e Pusht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pas-e Pusht,Jar-e Pas-e Pust,جر پس پشت, Jar-e Pas-e Pusht

Jar-e Pas-e Pusht

Welcome to the Jar-e Pas-e Pusht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pas-e Pusht. See Jar-e Pas-e Pusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pas-e Pusht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Pas-e Pusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66525/66.41205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pas-e Pusht
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pas-e Pusht
Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Kūḏī Khānah (3.6 km) Nalak (4.1 km) Pālān (4.2 km) Rabāţak (5.4 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (6.6 km) Mazārqul (6.8 km) Kārēz (7.2 km) Āmij (7.5 km) Awbakhsh (7.6 km) Sêpichōr (7.7 km) Kārēz (7.9 km) Pīshkūḏī (8 km) Pāy Kōtal (8.3 km) Pāy Ghāsūr (8.3 km) Sowzak (8.6 km) Gandanay (8.6 km) Takht (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pas-e Pusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pas-e Pusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pas-e Pusht, Afghanistan