-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Hochagah

Map of Jar-e Hochagah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Hochagah,Jar-e Howchagah,Jar-e Howchagāh,Jar-e Hōchagāh,Jare Hocagah,Jare Hōcagāh,جر هوچگاه, Jar-e Hōchagāh

Jar-e Hochagah

Welcome to the Jar-e Hochagah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Hōchagāh. See Jar-e Hochagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Hōchagāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Hochagah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67059/66.3986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Hochagah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Hochagah
Pālān (4.2 km) Nalak (4.4 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (4.6 km) Kūḏī Khānah (4.6 km) Āmij (6.3 km) Rabāţak (6.4 km) Sêpichōr (6.5 km) Pīshkūḏī (6.9 km) Kārēz (6.9 km) Sowzak (7.4 km) Gandanay (7.5 km) Mazārqul (7.6 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (7.7 km) Lapan (7.9 km) Pishīl (8 km) Kārēz (8.1 km) Takht (8.4 km) Takhsār (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Hochagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Hochagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Hochagah, Afghanistan