Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Hochagah

Map of Koh-e Hochagah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hochagah,Kohe Hocagah,Kohe Hōcagāh,Kuh-e Howchagah,Kōh-e Hōchagāh,Kūh-e Howchagāh,کوه هوچگاه, Kōh-e Hōchagāh

Koh-e Hochagah

Welcome to the Koh-e Hochagah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hōchagāh. See Koh-e Hochagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hōchagāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Hochagah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3083 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hochagah
Places near Koh-e Hochagah

Online Dating

Koh-e Hochagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Hochagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hochagah, Afghanistan