-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Qashor

Map of Jar-e Qashor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qashor,Jar-e Qashur,Jar-e Qāshōr,Jar-e Qāshūṟ,Jare Qasor,Jare Qāsōṟ,جر قاشور, Jar-e Qāshōr

Jar-e Qashor

Welcome to the Jar-e Qashor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qāshōr. See Jar-e Qashor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qāshōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Qashor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60249/66.44825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qashor
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qashor

Online Dating

Jar-e Qashor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qashor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qashor, Afghanistan