Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Giro Koh

Map of Giro Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro Koh,Giro Kuh,Giṟo Koh,Gīrō Kōh,Gīṟo Kūh,گیرو کوه, Gīrō Kōh

Giro Koh

Welcome to the Giro Koh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō Kōh. See Giro Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Giro Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Giro Koh
Places near Giro Koh

Online Dating

Giro Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro Koh, Afghanistan