-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Sang Gholah

Map of Jar-e Sang Gholah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang Gholah,Jar-e Sang Ghōlah,Sang Ghowleh,Sangghola,Sangghōla,جر سنگ غوله, Jar-e Sang Ghōlah

Jar-e Sang Gholah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang Gholah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang Ghōlah. See Jar-e Sang Gholah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang Ghōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Sang Gholah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60098/66.2918
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang Gholah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang Gholah
Jowuz (2.2 km) Şarf (3.1 km) Shāhlij (5.6 km) Zarghow (6.5 km) Sêpichōr (7.5 km) Āmij (8.4 km) Zardsang (9.2 km) Takhtās (11.4 km) Ūzmūk (11.5 km) Dahān-e Uzmuk (11.6 km) Shērō (11.7 km) Ghūdār (12.2 km) Waghmīr (12.3 km) Sar-e Būm (13.3 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (13.3 km) Silawun (13.4 km) Wakhtā (13.4 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang Gholah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang Gholah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang Gholah, Afghanistan