-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jish

Map of Koh-e Jish Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jish,Kohe Jes,Kohe Ješ,Kuh-e Jesh,Kōh-e Jish,Kūh-e Jesh,کوه جش, Kōh-e Jish

Koh-e Jish

Welcome to the Koh-e Jish google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jish. See Koh-e Jish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jish area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Jish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59263/66.2221
  • Altitude: 2615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:21
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jish
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jish
Zarghow (3.4 km) Jowuz (4.4 km) Waghmīr (6.1 km) Shāhlij (6.8 km) Ghūdār (7.5 km) Şarf (8.8 km) Dahān-e Uzmuk (9.8 km) Istajīk (11.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (11.7 km) Pāy Nīlī (11.8 km) Zardsang (11.9 km) Gardan Bālā (12.1 km) Siyāh Qul (12.3 km) Sakāwak (12.5 km) Sêpichōr (12.5 km) Qōjī (12.7 km) Shērō (12.8 km) Ūzmūk (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jish, Afghanistan