-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Bad Zar

Map of Koh-e Bad Zar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bad Zar,Kohe Badzar,Kohe Bāḏzāṟ,Kuh-e Badzar,Kōh-e Bād Zār,Kūh-e Bādzār,کوه باد زار, Kōh-e Bād Zār

Koh-e Bad Zar

Welcome to the Koh-e Bad Zar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bād Zār. See Koh-e Bad Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bād Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Bad Zar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6293/66.14197
  • Altitude: 2514 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bad Zar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bad Zar
Ghūdār (3.3 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.8 km) Siyāh Qul (5 km) Rāh Qul (5.5 km) Istajīk (5.6 km) Tamazān (5.9 km) Unōk (6 km) Ghowrōch (6.3 km) Awgīr (6.6 km) Sangamūm (7.5 km) Pāy Nīlī (7.7 km) Bārizār (7.8 km) Waghmīr (7.8 km) Pātō (8 km) Zarghow (8 km) Khowālak (8.4 km) Dahān-e Uzmuk (8.6 km) Būlāq (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bad Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bad Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bad Zar, Afghanistan