Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghudar

Map of Ghudar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowdar,Ghowdār,Ghudar,Ghūdār,Ghūḏār,غودار, Ghūdār


Welcome to the Ghudar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūdār. See Ghudar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūdār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ghudar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ghudar
Places near Ghudar
Ghūdār (0 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.6 km) Siyāh Qul (4.8 km) Pāy Nīlī (5.2 km) Ghowrōch (5.4 km) Dahān-e Uzmuk (5.4 km) Zarghow (5.8 km) Surkh Nāwêr (6.5 km) Khowālak (6.6 km) Sangamūm (6.6 km) Sakāwak (6.7 km) Unōk (6.8 km) Rāh Qul (7.9 km) Jowzarī (8 km) Shāhlij (8.3 km) Awgīr (8.5 km) Tamazān (8.7 km) Istajīk (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Ghudar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghudar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghudar, Afghanistan