-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kowtal-e Tamazan

Map of Kowtal-e Tamazan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotale Tamazan,Kotale Tamazān,Kowtal-e Tamazan,Kowtal-e Tamazān, Kowtal-e Tamazān

Kowtal-e Tamazan

Welcome to the Kowtal-e Tamazan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtal-e Tamazān. See Kowtal-e Tamazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtal-e Tamazān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowtal-e Tamazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64333/66.13083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kowtal-e Tamazan
  •  
Places near Kowtal-e Tamazan

Online Dating

Kowtal-e Tamazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowtal-e Tamazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtal-e Tamazan, Afghanistan