Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawer Ghar

Map of Nawer Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawar Ghar,Nawer Ghar,Nāwar Ghar,Nāwer Ghaṟ,Nāwêr Ghar,ناور غر, Nāwêr Ghar

Nawer Ghar

Welcome to the Nawer Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr Ghar. See Nawer Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawer Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3211 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Nawer Ghar
Places near Nawer Ghar

Online Dating

Nawer Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawer Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer Ghar, Afghanistan