Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Chashgah

Map of Koh-e Chashgah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chashgah,Kohe Casga,Kohe Čāšga,Kuh-e Chashgah,Kōh-e Chāshgah,Kūh-e Chāshgah,کوه چاشگه, Kōh-e Chāshgah

Koh-e Chashgah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashgah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāshgah. See Koh-e Chashgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāshgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Chashgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashgah
Places near Koh-e Chashgah

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chashgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashgah, Afghanistan