-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar Darya

Map of Jar Darya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Daryā

Jar Darya

Welcome to the Jar Darya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Daryā. See Jar Darya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Daryā area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jar Darya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58861/66.11583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar Darya
  •  
Places near Jar Darya

Online Dating

Jar Darya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Darya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Darya, Afghanistan