-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Karakho Jar

Map of Karakho Jar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karakho Jar,Karakhō Jar,Kaṟakho Jar,کرخو جر, Karakhō Jar

Karakho Jar

Welcome to the Karakho Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karakhō Jar. See Karakho Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karakhō Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karakho Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60137/66.05287
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Karakho Jar
  •  
Places near Karakho Jar
Būlāq (0.2 km) Pātō (0.9 km) Istajīk (4.3 km) Tamazān (4.3 km) Kachalā (5.2 km) Ūghūr (5.4 km) Shīnyah (5.8 km) Rāh Qul (5.9 km) Dahān-e Jangal (6.1 km) Paytow (6.6 km) Awgīr (7.3 km) Ghūrūch (7.6 km) Paytow Jōy (7.8 km) Sayyidān (8.1 km) Nowchū (8.4 km) Bārizār (8.5 km) Ūqigān (8.7 km) Takhmīr (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Karakho Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karakho Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karakho Jar, Afghanistan