-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kukhor

Map of Koh-e Kukhor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kukhor,Kohe Kokhor,Kohe Kokhōṟ,Kuh-e Kokhur,Kōh-e Kukhōr,Kūh-e Kokhūṟ,کوه کخور, Kōh-e Kukhōr

Koh-e Kukhor

Welcome to the Koh-e Kukhor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kukhōr. See Koh-e Kukhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kukhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kukhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6284/66.01606
  • Altitude: 3081 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kukhor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kukhor

Online Dating

Koh-e Kukhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kukhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kukhor, Afghanistan