Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sanjir Jar

Map of Sanjir Jar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanjer Jar,Sanjir Jar,Sānjeṟ Jar,Sānjir Jar,سانجر جر, Sānjir Jar

Sanjir Jar

Welcome to the Sanjir Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sānjir Jar. See Sanjir Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sānjir Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sanjir Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sanjir Jar
Places near Sanjir Jar

Online Dating

Sanjir Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sanjir Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanjir Jar, Afghanistan