-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sanjir Ghar

Map of Sanjir Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanjer Ghar,Sanjir Ghar,Sānjeṟ Ghar,Sānjir Ghar,سانجر غر, Sānjir Ghar

Sanjir Ghar

Welcome to the Sanjir Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sānjir Ghar. See Sanjir Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sānjir Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sanjir Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5414/66.04372
  • Altitude: 2716 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Sanjir Ghar
  •  
Places near Sanjir Ghar
Ghūrūch (2 km) Takhmīr (2.1 km) Nowchū (3.7 km) Barmanay (4.4 km) Sar Nagāw (4.5 km) Surkh Kanak (4.7 km) Wunak (5.4 km) Bārīk (5.6 km) Dayglīj (6.1 km) Dahān-e Jangal (6.1 km) Shīnyah (6.6 km) Kachalā (6.6 km) Būlāq (6.9 km) Pātō (7 km) Paytow (7.2 km) Sar Tagāb (7.5 km) Ūghūr (7.8 km) Paytow Jōy (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Sanjir Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sanjir Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanjir Ghar, Afghanistan