Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takhmir Jar

Map of Takhmir Jar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhmir Jar,Takhmīr Jar,تخمیر جر, Takhmīr Jar

Takhmir Jar

Welcome to the Takhmir Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhmīr Jar. See Takhmir Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhmīr Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takhmir Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Takhmir Jar
Places near Takhmir Jar

Online Dating

Takhmir Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhmir Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhmir Jar, Afghanistan