Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wunak Ghar

Map of Wunak Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wonak Ghar,Wunak Ghar,ونک غر, Wunak Ghar

Wunak Ghar

Welcome to the Wunak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wunak Ghar. See Wunak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wunak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Wunak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2361 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Wunak Ghar
Places near Wunak Ghar

Online Dating

Wunak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wunak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wunak Ghar, Afghanistan