-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Murghgir

Map of Kotal-e Murghgir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Murghgir,Kotale Murghgir,Kotale Muṟghgīṟ,Kowtal-e Morghgir,Kowtal-e Morghgīr,Kōtal-e Murghgīr,کوتل مرغگیر, Kōtal-e Murghgīr

Kotal-e Murghgir

Welcome to the Kotal-e Murghgir google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Murghgīr. See Kotal-e Murghgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Murghgīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Murghgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56418/66.38537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Murghgir
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Murghgir
Waras̄-e Suflá (6.7 km) Chāqū (8.8 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (9.2 km) Şarf (9.7 km) Chinār (11 km) Shērō (11.2 km) Jowuz (11.3 km) Sêpichōr (11.9 km) Āmij (12.7 km) Ghowchak (13.1 km) Jāshah (13.2 km) Dēwālak (13.7 km) Shīwnah Tūghay (14 km) Kūḏī Khānah (14 km) Shāhlij (14.6 km) Bālnah Tūghay (14.9 km) Galpakhal (15.2 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Murghgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Murghgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Murghgir, Afghanistan