-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Nayqad

Map of Koh-e Nayqad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nayqad,Kohe Naygad,Kuh-e Naygad,Kōh-e Nayqad,Kōhe Naygaḏ,Kūh-e Naygad,کوه نیقد, Kōh-e Nayqad

Koh-e Nayqad

Welcome to the Koh-e Nayqad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nayqad. See Koh-e Nayqad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nayqad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Nayqad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51629/65.5689
  • Altitude: 1872 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nayqad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nayqad
Dahān-e Ūrkhān (2.3 km) Largī (2.5 km) Bālā Qōl (3 km) Khaīrābād (3.2 km) Kāj (3.9 km) Sar-e Wārkhān (4 km) Anjīrbāsh (4.4 km) Nowbir (4.5 km) Dahān-e Ulūmqōl (4.9 km) Āwtak (5.2 km) Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Ulūmqōl (7.7 km) Now Jōy-e Suflá (7.7 km) Kōrāw (8.8 km) Muzūrmay (8.9 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (9.1 km) Chāh-e Gurg (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nayqad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nayqad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nayqad, Afghanistan