-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Anarak

Map of Band-e Anarak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Anarak,Band-e Anārak,بند انارک, Band-e Anārak

Band-e Anarak

Welcome to the Band-e Anarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Anārak. See Band-e Anarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Anārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Anarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55683/65.53368
  • Altitude: 2352 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Anarak
  •  
Places near Band-e Anarak
Largī (3.3 km) Anjīrbāsh (3.5 km) Ulūmqōl (4.3 km) Dahān-e Ūrkhān (5.8 km) Khaīrābād (6.3 km) Kāj (6.5 km) Dahān-e Ulūmqōl (6.9 km) Dēwālak (7.7 km) Bālā Qōl (8.5 km) Sar-e Wārkhān (9.5 km) Nowbir (9.7 km) Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Anarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Anarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Anarak, Afghanistan