Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh

Map of Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pusht-e Vargh,Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh,Jare Puste Wargh,Jaṟe Puste Waṟgh,جر پشت ورغ, Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh

Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh

Welcome to the Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh. See Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh
Places near Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh

Online Dating

Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pusht-e Wargh, Afghanistan