Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Ulumqol

Map of Darah-ye Ulumqol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ulumqol,Darah-ye Ulūmqōl,Darya Ulum Qowl,Darya Ulumqol,Daryā Ulūm Qowl,Daṟya Ulūmqōl,درۀ الومقول, Darah-ye Ulūmqōl

Darah-ye Ulumqol

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ulumqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ulūmqōl. See Darah-ye Ulumqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ulūmqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ulumqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ulumqol
Places near Darah-ye Ulumqol

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ulumqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ulumqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ulumqol, Afghanistan