-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rod-e Warkhan

Map of Rod-e Warkhan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaj Rod,Kaj Rōd,Rod-e Kaj,Rod-e Urkhan,Rod-e Warkhan,Rode Urkhan,Rode Varkhan,Rud-e Urkhan,Rud-e Varkhan,Rōd-e Kaj,Rōd-e Warkhān,Rōd-e Ūrkhān,Rūd-e Vaṟkhān,Rūd-e Ūrkhān,رود اورخان,رود ورخان,رود کج,کج رود,Ṟōḏe Varkhān,Ṟōḏe Ūṟkhān, Rōd-e Warkhān

Rod-e Warkhan

Welcome to the Rod-e Warkhan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Warkhān. See Rod-e Warkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Warkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Warkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06443/65.54033
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Rod-e Warkhan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Warkhan

Online Dating

Rod-e Warkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Warkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Warkhan, Afghanistan