Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Dandab

Map of Jar-e Dandab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Dandab,Jar-e Dandāb,جر دنداب, Jar-e Dandāb

Jar-e Dandab

Welcome to the Jar-e Dandab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dandāb. See Jar-e Dandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dandāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Dandab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dandab
Places near Jar-e Dandab

Online Dating

Jar-e Dandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Dandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dandab, Afghanistan