-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Chambar

Map of Kotal-e Chambar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chambar,Kotale Cambar,Kowtal-e Chanbar,Kōtal-e Chambar,Kōtale Cambaṟ,کوتل چمبر, Kōtal-e Chambar

Kotal-e Chambar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chambar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chambar. See Kotal-e Chambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Chambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.512/65.6129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chambar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chambar
Bālā Qōl (2.7 km) Sar-e Wārkhān (2.9 km) Khaīrābād (2.9 km) Dahān-e Ūrkhān (3.1 km) Kāj (3.2 km) Dahān-e Ulūmqōl (3.9 km) Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (4.1 km) Now Jōy-e Suflá (4.3 km) Muzūrmay (5.4 km) Nowbir (5.5 km) Āwtak (5.6 km) Sar-e Tayghān (5.9 km) Pinmān (6.3 km) Largī (6.5 km) Zarkanak (6.9 km) Ghulāmān (7.3 km) Chāh-e Gurg (7.3 km) Anār Jōy (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chambar, Afghanistan