-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Surmah Sang

Map of Jar-e Surmah Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Surmah Sang,Jar-e Surmeh Sang,Jare Surmasang,Jaṟe Suṟmasang,جر سرمه سنگ, Jar-e Surmah Sang

Jar-e Surmah Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Surmah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surmah Sang. See Jar-e Surmah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surmah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Surmah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53906/65.72109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surmah Sang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surmah Sang
Amrūtak (1.7 km) Mūlmay (2 km) Gaytī (2.3 km) Palmah Khātūn (3 km) Kūrangak (3.4 km) Dasht (3.6 km) Siyāh Jangal (3.9 km) Ghighūzār (4 km) Ghulāmān (4 km) Qīzalah (4.3 km) Shīnyah (4.3 km) Zangī (4.5 km) Pinmān (4.8 km) Barīzār (4.9 km) Mālmōnjak (4.9 km) Dahān-e Mālmōnjak (5.2 km) Sar-e Tayghān (5.3 km) Bangī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surmah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surmah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surmah Sang, Afghanistan