-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkh Sang-e Bala

Map of Surkh Sang-e Bala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkh Sang-e Bala,Surkh Sang-e Bālā,سرخ سنگ بالا, Surkh Sang-e Bālā

Surkh Sang-e Bala

Welcome to the Surkh Sang-e Bala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Sang-e Bālā. See Surkh Sang-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Sang-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkh Sang-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.564/65.73067
  • Altitude: 1955 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Surkh Sang-e Bala
  •  
Places near Surkh Sang-e Bala

Online Dating

Surkh Sang-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Sang-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Sang-e Bala, Afghanistan