-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Kalan

Map of Jar-e Kalan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalan,Jar-e Kalān,جر کلان, Jar-e Kalān

Jar-e Kalan

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalān. See Jar-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56694/65.70994
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:58
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalan
Dasht (0.5 km) Palmah Khātūn (1.1 km) Amrūtak (1.5 km) Qīzalah (1.7 km) Kūrangak (2 km) Gaytī (2.1 km) Shīnyah (2.3 km) Zangī (2.7 km) Bangī (3.4 km) Barīzār (3.6 km) Ghulāmān (3.6 km) Mūlmay (4.9 km) Dōlānah (4.9 km) Chāh-e Gurg (5.5 km) Muzūrmay (5.5 km) Anār Jōy (5.5 km) Shāhtūt (5.7 km) Ūjunūk (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalan, Afghanistan