-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Deh Sang

Map of Jar-e Deh Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Deh Sang,جر ده سنگ, Jar-e Deh Sang

Jar-e Deh Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Deh Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Deh Sang. See Jar-e Deh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Deh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Deh Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57944/65.7292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:21
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Deh Sang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Deh Sang
Shīnyah (0.3 km) Zangī (0.6 km) Qīzalah (0.6 km) Bangī (1.1 km) Barīzār (1.6 km) Dasht (1.8 km) Dōlānah (2.7 km) Amrūtak (3.1 km) Palmah Khātūn (3.3 km) Ūjunūk (3.5 km) Gaytī (4.2 km) Kūrangak (4.3 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Bālā (4.5 km) Sar-e Būm (5.4 km) Mūlmay (5.4 km) Ghulāmān (5.9 km) Siyāh Jangal (6.2 km) Angūrak (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Deh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Deh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Deh Sang, Afghanistan