-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Minar

Map of Koh-e Minar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Minar,Kohe Minar,Kuh-e Minar,Kōh-e Minār,Kōhe Minār,Kūh-e Mīnāṟ,کوه منار, Kōh-e Minār

Koh-e Minar

Welcome to the Koh-e Minar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Minār. See Koh-e Minar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Minār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Minar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55351/65.77482
  • Altitude: 3128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Minar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Minar
Siyāh Jangal (2.8 km) Ghighūzār (3.5 km) Barīzār (3.8 km) Mūlmay (4 km) Zangī (4.5 km) Bangī (4.7 km) Shīnyah (4.8 km) Ūjunūk (5.2 km) Dōlānah (5.2 km) Amrūtak (5.4 km) Qīzalah (5.5 km) Dasht (6 km) Palmah Khātūn (6.9 km) Gaytī (7 km) Mālmōnjak (7.2 km) Wushay (7.3 km) Kūrangak (7.8 km) Angūrak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Minar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Minar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Minar, Afghanistan