-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Maidan

Map of Koh-e Maidan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Maidan,Kohe Maydan,Kuh-e Meydan,Kōh-e Maīdān,Kōhe Mayḏān,Kūh-e Meydān,کوه میدان, Kōh-e Maīdān

Koh-e Maidan

Welcome to the Koh-e Maidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maīdān. See Koh-e Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55072/65.82287
  • Altitude: 3876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maidan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Maidan
Siyāh Jangal (6 km) Ghighūzār (6.5 km) Barīzār (7.7 km) Ūjunūk (7.9 km) Mūlmay (7.9 km) Qōrqū (8.2 km) Dōlānah (8.4 km) Bangī (8.6 km) Zangī (8.6 km) Wushay (8.9 km) Shīnyah (9 km) Angūrak (9.2 km) Qīzalah (9.8 km) Amrūtak (9.9 km) Mālmōnjak (9.9 km) Lūrīj (10 km) Sarīnj (10.1 km) Sang-e Gāgā (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maidan, Afghanistan