-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ziarat

Map of Jar-e Ziarat Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ziarat,Jar-e Zirat,Jar-e Zīrāt,Jar-e Zīārat,Jare Zerat,Jaṟe Zēṟāt,جر زیارت, Jar-e Zīārat

Jar-e Ziarat

Welcome to the Jar-e Ziarat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zīārat. See Jar-e Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55835/65.8947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ziarat
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ziarat
Sarīnj (3.4 km) Dahān-e Dayglīj (5 km) Shīk (5.4 km) Dahān-e Ūshay (5.5 km) Mullāyān (6.2 km) Ūqigān (6.8 km) Paytow Jōy (7.7 km) Dayglīj (8.4 km) Paytow (8.8 km) Dahān-e Jangal (9.5 km) Shīnyah (9.7 km) Kachalā (10.2 km) Ūghūr (10.3 km) Qōrqū (11.5 km) Sar Tagāb (11.9 km) Kōh-e Daygak (12 km) Sarnāy (12.1 km) Band-e Say (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ziarat, Afghanistan