-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jowzar

Map of Koh-e Jowzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowzar,Kohe Jawzar,Kuh-e Jawzar,Kōh-e Jowzār,Kōhe Jawzāṟ,Kūh-e Jawzār,کوه جوزار, Kōh-e Jowzār

Koh-e Jowzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowzār. See Koh-e Jowzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52945/65.90176
  • Altitude: 3455 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowzar

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowzar, Afghanistan