-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Yakhdan

Map of Darah-ye Yakhdan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yakhdan,Darah-ye Yakhdān,Darya Yakhdan,Daryā Yakhdān,درۀ یخدان, Darah-ye Yakhdān

Darah-ye Yakhdan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yakhdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yakhdān. See Darah-ye Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Yakhdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55178/65.92662
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yakhdan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yakhdan
Sarīnj (0.6 km) Dahān-e Dayglīj (2.1 km) Shīk (2.8 km) Dahān-e Ūshay (3.1 km) Mullāyān (3.7 km) Ūqigān (4.4 km) Paytow Jōy (5.3 km) Dayglīj (5.4 km) Paytow (6.4 km) Dahān-e Jangal (6.9 km) Shīnyah (7.2 km) Kachalā (7.8 km) Ūghūr (8.2 km) Sar Tagāb (9.3 km) Bārīk (9.6 km) Sar Nagāw (9.9 km) Takhmīr (11.1 km) Sarnāy (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yakhdan, Afghanistan