-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Zanbur

Map of Koh-e Zanbur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zanbur,Kohe Zambur,Kuh-e Zanbur,Kōh-e Zanbūr,Kōhe Zambūr,Kūh-e Zanbūṟ,کوه زنبور, Kōh-e Zanbūr

Koh-e Zanbur

Welcome to the Koh-e Zanbur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zanbūr. See Koh-e Zanbur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zanbūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zanbur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53413/65.94804
  • Altitude: 3180 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zanbur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zanbur
Dahān-e Dayglīj (2.6 km) Sarīnj (2.9 km) Dayglīj (2.9 km) Shīk (3.3 km) Dahān-e Ūshay (3.8 km) Mullāyān (4.2 km) Ūqigān (4.7 km) Paytow Jōy (5.6 km) Paytow (6.4 km) Dahān-e Jangal (6.4 km) Sar Tagāb (6.5 km) Bārīk (6.9 km) Shīnyah (7 km) Sar Nagāw (7.3 km) Kachalā (7.6 km) Ūghūr (8.3 km) Takhmīr (8.7 km) Surkh Kanak (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zanbur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zanbur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zanbur, Afghanistan