Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Talkhak

Map of Koh-e Talkhak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Talkhak,Kuh-e Talkhak,Kōh-e Talkhak,Kūh-e Talkhak,کوه تلخک, Kōh-e Talkhak

Koh-e Talkhak

Welcome to the Koh-e Talkhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Talkhak. See Koh-e Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Talkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Talkhak
Places near Koh-e Talkhak

Online Dating

Koh-e Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Talkhak, Afghanistan