Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shik

Map of Shik Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shik,Shīk,Sik,Šīk,شیک, Shīk


Welcome to the Shik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīk. See Shik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shik
Places near Shik

Online Dating

Shik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shik, Afghanistan