Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Mardak Sang

Map of Koh-e Mardak Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mardak Sang,Kohe Mardaksang,Kuh-e Mardak Sang,Kōh-e Mardak Sang,Kōhe Maṟḏaksang,Kūh-e Mardak Sang,کوه مردک سنگ, Kōh-e Mardak Sang

Koh-e Mardak Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Mardak Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mardak Sang. See Koh-e Mardak Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mardak Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mardak Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:02
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mardak Sang
Places near Koh-e Mardak Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Mardak Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mardak Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mardak Sang, Afghanistan