Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Rowuk

Map of Darah-ye Rowuk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Rowuk,Darya Ravuk,Darya Rawuk,Darya Ṟawuk,Daryā Ravuk,درۀ روک, Darah-ye Rowuk

Darah-ye Rowuk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Rowuk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Rowuk. See Darah-ye Rowuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Rowuk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Rowuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Rowuk
Places near Darah-ye Rowuk

Online Dating

Darah-ye Rowuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Rowuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Rowuk, Afghanistan