-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kowur

Map of Koh-e Kowur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kowur,Kohe Kawur,Kuh-e Kavur,Kōh-e Kowur,Kōhe Kawuṟ,Kūh-e Kavur,کوه کور, Kōh-e Kowur

Koh-e Kowur

Welcome to the Koh-e Kowur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kowur. See Koh-e Kowur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kowur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kowur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62694/65.94168
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kowur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kowur

Online Dating

Koh-e Kowur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kowur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kowur, Afghanistan