-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Shah

Map of Qol-e Shah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Shah,Qole Sah,Qowl-e Shah,Qowl-e Shāh,Qōl-e Shāh,Qōle Sāh,قول شاه, Qōl-e Shāh

Qol-e Shah

Welcome to the Qol-e Shah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Shāh. See Qol-e Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66954/65.96383
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Qol-e Shah
  •  
Places near Qol-e Shah
Rabāţ (1.3 km) Espī Sang (6 km) Sayyidān (6.9 km) Talkhakzār (7.9 km) Ūghūr (8.4 km) Sar-e Taymūrān (9 km) Gardan-e Bayd (9.6 km) Kachalā (9.7 km) Paytow (9.8 km) Dahān-e Walad (9.9 km) Shīnyah (9.9 km) Paytow Jōy (10 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (10 km) Daymah (10.1 km) Showgīrak (10.2 km) Dahān-e Jangal (10.6 km) Ūqigān (10.6 km) Bārizār (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Shah, Afghanistan