-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Takhtaburo

Map of Jar-e Takhtaburo Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takhtaburo,Jar-e Takhtaburō,Jar-e Takhteh Boro,Jar-e Takhteh Boṟo,Jare Takhtaboro,Jaṟe Takhtaboro,جر تختبرو, Jar-e Takhtaburō

Jar-e Takhtaburo

Welcome to the Jar-e Takhtaburo google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takhtaburō. See Jar-e Takhtaburo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takhtaburō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takhtaburo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6492/65.8134
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takhtaburo
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takhtaburo
Dahān-e Rabāţak (0.2 km) Nā’ibargī (0.4 km) Band-e Say (0.4 km) Sang-e Gāgā (1.3 km) Dibū (1.9 km) Lūrīj (2.3 km) Chinārak (2.5 km) Pūshtū (2.7 km) Tūt-e Makah (2.7 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (2.9 km) Kuhnah Deh (3.3 km) Karamzār (3.9 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (4 km) Tamās (4.1 km) Akhtah-Khānah (4.1 km) Sang Shāndah (4.3 km) Angūrak (4.4 km) Sōkhtah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Takhtaburo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takhtaburo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takhtaburo, Afghanistan