-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah

Map of Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah,Jar-e Ghar-e Shureh,Jar-e Ghār-e Shōrah,Jar-e Ghār-e Shūreh,Jare Ghare Sora,Jaṟe Ghāṟe Sōṟa,جر غار شوره, Jar-e Ghār-e Shōrah

Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghār-e Shōrah. See Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghār-e Shōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59981/65.90935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah
Sarīnj (5.3 km) Dahān-e Ūshay (5.3 km) Shīk (5.7 km) Mullāyān (5.7 km) Dahān-e Dayglīj (5.9 km) Ūqigān (6 km) Paytow Jōy (6.3 km) Paytow (7.2 km) Ūghūr (7.9 km) Shīnyah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Jangal (8.2 km) Kachalā (8.4 km) Sar-e Taymūrān (9.2 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (9.4 km) Rabāţ (9.9 km) Dayglīj (10 km) Band-e Say (10.1 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghar-e Shorah, Afghanistan