-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Chinarak

Map of Koh-e Chinarak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chinarak,Kohe Cinarak,Kuh-e Chinarak,Kōh-e Chinārak,Kōhe Cināṟak,Kūh-e Chinārak,کوه چنارک, Kōh-e Chinārak

Koh-e Chinarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chinarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chinārak. See Koh-e Chinarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chinārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chinarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65743/65.80144
  • Altitude: 2423 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chinarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chinarak
Chinārak (1.2 km) Dahān-e Rabāţak (1.2 km) Tūt-e Makah (1.3 km) Nā’ibargī (1.5 km) Pūshtū (1.7 km) Band-e Say (1.7 km) Sang-e Gāgā (1.9 km) Dibū (2.3 km) Lūrīj (2.4 km) Karamzār (2.5 km) Tamās (2.6 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.8 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (2.9 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (3.2 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (3.3 km) Akhtah-Khānah (3.5 km) Sang Shāndah (3.5 km) Sōkhtah (4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chinarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chinarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chinarak, Afghanistan