-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Qunaghak

Map of Jar-e Qunaghak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qunaghak,Jar-e Qūnāghak,جر قوناغک, Jar-e Qūnāghak

Jar-e Qunaghak

Welcome to the Jar-e Qunaghak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qūnāghak. See Jar-e Qunaghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qūnāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Qunaghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64693/65.72464
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qunaghak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qunaghak
Khūshū (2 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Pā’īn (2.1 km) Sar-e Būm (2.5 km) Shāhlizār (2.6 km) Safēd Dānak (2.7 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Bālā (3.1 km) Panūr (3.6 km) Shibinah Panūr (3.8 km) Shinyah (4.2 km) Sar-e Būm (5 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (5.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.3 km) Angūrak (5.4 km) Pūshtū (5.6 km) Tamās (5.8 km) Nuhgumbad (5.9 km) Nayk (6 km) Chinārak (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qunaghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qunaghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qunaghak, Afghanistan