-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Takhah

Map of Jar-e Takhah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takhah,Jar-e Tākhah,Jare Takha,Jaṟe Tākha,جر تاخه, Jar-e Tākhah

Jar-e Takhah

Welcome to the Jar-e Takhah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tākhah. See Jar-e Takhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tākhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61878/65.67004
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takhah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takhah

Online Dating

Jar-e Takhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takhah, Afghanistan